More

Ashton-in-Makerfield

Course Status

A-in-M: Stage 1. Members and guests only until further notice. Tees MUST be booked online before arrival. See website for details.

THE JACKIE POTTER MEMORIAL TROPHY (Stableford)


Sunday 17th July 2016, White Tees, A-in-M


(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Ian Gallagher (5), Craig Rimmer (3), Mark Rimmer (8) & Michael Dean (4)92
2nd Dave Parry (8), Gary Harvey (7), Alan Furey (12) & George Duckworth (5)91
3rd Darren Liderth (10), Ray Liderth (7), Philip Spencer (12) & Douglas Roberts (14)90
4th Graham Hurst (8), Paul Blinston (14), David Mitchell (9) & Paul Reid (18)90
5th Gary Brisco (6), Denis Killilea (11), Edward King (10) & Cliff McArdle (14)85
6th Barry Cross (16), Steve Aspinall (9), Frederick Buckley (21) & David Tonge (9)84
7th Bill Glavin (13), Colin Gillespie (11), Alan Andrews (12) & paul mcveigh (10)84
8th Paul Hughes (14), Neil Edwards (10), David Williams (9) & A Edwards (10)84
9th Paul North (13), Stephen Creighton (7), Scott Pearson (18) & Sean Egan (15)83
10th James Lander (19), Adrian Kinzett (16), Craig Murphy (9) & Graham Bilsland (3)82
11th Mark Cunliffe (21), Charles Ram (15), Steven Rimmer (6) & Michael Rowbottom (16)82
12th Tom Birchall (18), Barry Joseph Casey (15), Beni Dawber (20) & Geoffrey Parkinson (14)82
13th Mark Pownall (11), Kevin Phelan (16), Stephen Illidge (14) & J.M. Liptrot (11)82
14th Fred Rylands (23), Jimmy Kinsella (12), Eddie Walker (14) & Will Harvey (16)81
15th Steve Heywood (13), D Walker (11), P Ward (12) & S Dale (10)81
16th Kevin Hill (10), Ian Matthews (11), Tony Campbell (14) & Les Davey (14)80
17th Brian Forsyth (8), Ian Aldred (16), Gavin Brown (4) & Philip White (14)80
18th Lol McNally (8), Alan Prescott (22), P Holland (15) & Captain Jim Birchall (16)80
19th Robert Gerrard (13), Colin Hulme (7), John Lever (12) & Alan Meadowcroft (12)79
20th Barry Manchester (15), Carl Almond (12), Kevin Stockley (13) & Shaun Bannon (16)79
21st Stef Lucas (12), Ian Grayson (13), Darren Ward (11) & A J Davies (12)79
22nd Leonard Collinson (16), Cyril Cunliffe (21), Brian Smith (14) & M Woodward (10)79
23rd John Myers (13), Alex Sutton (17), Ian Turner (8) & Bob Wilson (9)78
24th Paul Featherstone (8), Kenneth McEvoy (17), Michael Quigley (13) & Richard Rawsthorne (15)78
25th Mark Fitzpatrick (7), Gary Hughson (9), Alan Pritchard (5) & George Cross (12)78
26th George Andrews (12), Paul Woods (7), Sean Hollowed (7) & Damon Lawrenson (5)78
27th Stephen Brown (24), Andrew Parr (18), Ian Kelly (19) & Eric Houghton (16)77
28th Andrew Ivanauskas (14), Leslie Lyon (16), Brian McAleavy (14) & Anthony Finch (12)77
29th Neville Fairclough (12), Alan Roberts (14), Alan W Curties (10) & Brian Parr (16)77
30th Andrew Best (22), Tom Bradshaw (14), Kenneth John Hackett (11) & James Marsh (14)75
31st Dave Reid (10), Robert Reid (25), Daniel Reid (10) & M Reid (9)74
32nd James Meadows (22), Mark Moss (12), Peter Wright (24) & Dave Holmes (16)74
33rd Peter Allcock (18), Ian Jones (16), Arthur John Martin (14) & Victor Rawlinson (21)73
34th Roger Coney (6), David North (11), Raymond Grant (10) & Darren Glynn (8)72
35th Tony Smith (16), Alan Naylor (8), Steve Buck (16) & Peter Naylor (14)72
36th A Heard (11), Stewart Fairweather (16), John Richard Mansell (23) & Michael Warren (17)71
37th David Lyons (13), Glen Adamson (15), John Bamber (13) & Geoffrey Green (11)62




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.