More

Ashton-in-Makerfield

Course Status

A-in-M: Course Open. Stage 3 carry only

THE MIXED OPEN 2019

Sunday 18th August 2019, White & Red Tees, A-in-M

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Steven Rimmer (7), John O`Donoghue (18), Ann Taylor (27) & Maureen Ludden (20) 80
2nd Hugh Paterson (11), Carol Paterson (33), Howard Moorby (21) & Janet Moorby (25) 80
3rd Christine Lowe (19), Steven James Lowe (11), Paul Bibby (22) & Joanne Bibby (24) 77
4th David Ashton (24), Joan Ashton (26), S Mchugh (33) & A Whalley (19) 77
5th Shirley Blundell (22), Peter Blundell (16), Liz Hinchliffe (14) & S Cummings (13) 77
6th Garry Lacy (-1), Matthew Gallagher (1), Anne Ashworth (10) & Stephanie Drinkall (11) 76
7th Maureen Burns (15), Terry Burns (22), Sue Lunn (15) & Stuart Lunn (8) 75
8th Anthony Seed (11), Christine Seed (24), Paul Carter (7) & Anita Carter (25) 74
9th Michelle Fray (17), Tony Fray (14), Edwina McIlroy (22) & John C McIlroy (14) 74
10th Barry Cross (18), Eryl Cross (22), S Henshall (21) & David Henshall (15) 74
11th Carol Sunderland (19), Christopher McKeating (6), Jane McKeating (25) & David Armstrong-Ball (2) 74
12th Graham Davies (14), Julie Trinder - Lady Captain (13), Ian Trinder (17) & Susan Davies (36) 74
13th Pauline Briscoe (15), Mike Clark (12), Anne Clark (18) & Paul Briscoe (15) 74
14th Sharon Elizabeth Wilson (23), Tom G S Wilson (12), Pamela Ramotowski (32) & Anthony Ramotowski (22) 74
15th John Birchall (9), Vivien Birchall (23), L Fagan (17) & J Fagan (15) 73
16th C Spruce (19), J. W White (17), Chris Golden (27) & David Spruce (16) 72
17th Leonard Collinson (19), Margaret Leybourne (21), Gerry Ryder (15) & Christine Slater (21) 72
18th Janet Ollerenshaw(t) (20), Gill Peterson (23), Alan Peterson (13) & James Andrew (14) 71
19th Steve Thomas (16), Karen Thomas (20), Ian McDermid (4) & Lynne McDermid (15) 70
20th Colin Gillespie (10), Paul McVeigh (9), M Dickinson (27) & S Brogan (33) 70
21st B Lowe (27), Dave Lowe (15), Christine Winterburn (25) & George Winterburn (20) 68
22nd Allan Pilling (14), Jill Marie Pilling (19), Frances Fraser (22) & Richard Fraser (13) 68
23rd Ken Heyes (8), Wendy Heyes (35), Gill Rouch (34) & Nigel Rouch (25) 64
24th Colin Roberts (16), Margaret Melville (25), Malcolm B A Jolley (16) & Sue Jolley (19) 62
25th John Kilburn (20), Mike Tasker (12), Sheila Tasker (28) & Ilona Kilburn (23) 58
26th Jacquiline Bennett (14), S Wilkinson (16), Barbara Wilkinson (14) & John Bennett (26) 53


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.