More

Ashton-in-Makerfield

Course Status

A-in-M: Stage 2. 4/5 out, 12&13a in. No buggys on 16 & 17

THE JACK POTTER MEMORIAL TROPHY (Stableford)

Sunday 17th July 2016, White & Red Tees, A-in-M

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Ian Gallagher (5), Craig Rimmer (3), Mark Rimmer (8) & Michael Dean (4) 92
2nd Dave Parry (8), Gary Harvey (7), Alan Furey (12) & George Duckworth (5) 91
3rd Darren Liderth (10), Ray Liderth (7), Philip Spencer (12) & Douglas Roberts (14) 90
4th Graham Hurst (8), Paul Blinston (14), David Mitchell (9) & Paul Reid (18) 90
5th Gary Brisco (6), Denis Killilea (11), Edward King (10) & Cliff McArdle (14) 85
6th Barry Cross (16), Steve Aspinall (9), Frederick Buckley (21) & David Tonge (9) 84
7th Bill Glavin (13), Colin Gillespie (11), Alan Andrews (12) & paul mcveigh (10) 84
8th Paul Hughes (14), Neil Edwards (10), David Williams (9) & A Edwards (10) 84
9th Paul North (13), Stephen Creighton (7), Scott Pearson (18) & Sean Egan (15) 83
10th James Lander (19), Adrian Kinzett (16), Craig Murphy (9) & Graham Bilsland (3) 82
11th Mark Cunliffe (21), Charles Ram (15), Steven Rimmer (6) & Michael Rowbottom (16) 82
12th Tom Birchall (18), Barry Joseph Casey (15), Beni Dawber (20) & Geoffrey Parkinson (14) 82
13th Mark Pownall (11), Kevin Phelan (16), Stephen Illidge (14) & J.M. Liptrot (11) 82
14th Fred Rylands (23), Jimmy Kinsella (12), Eddie Walker (14) & Will Harvey (16) 81
15th Steve Heywood (13), D Walker (11), P Ward (12) & S Dale (10) 81
16th Kevin Hill (10), Ian Matthews (11), Tony Campbell (14) & Les Davey (14) 80
17th Brian Forsyth (8), Ian Aldred (16), Gavin Brown (4) & Philip White (14) 80
18th Lol McNally (8), Alan Prescott (22), P Holland (15) & Captain Jim Birchall (16) 80
19th Robert Gerrard (13), Colin Hulme (7), John Lever (12) & Alan Meadowcroft (12) 79
20th Barry Manchester (15), Carl Almond (12), Kevin Stockley (13) & Shaun Bannon (16) 79
21st Stef Lucas (12), Ian Grayson (13), Darren Ward (11) & A J Davies (12) 79
22nd Leonard Collinson (16), Cyril Cunliffe (21), Brian Smith (14) & M Woodward (10) 79
23rd John Myers (13), Alex Sutton (17), Ian Turner (8) & Bob Wilson (9) 78
24th Paul Featherstone (8), Kenneth McEvoy (17), Michael Quigley (13) & Richard Rawsthorne (15) 78
25th Mark Fitzpatrick (7), Gary Hughson (9), Alan Pritchard (5) & George Cross (12) 78
26th George Andrews (12), Paul Woods (7), Sean Hollowed (7) & Damon Lawrenson (5) 78
27th Stephen Brown (24), Andrew Parr (18), Ian Kelly (19) & Eric Houghton (16) 77
28th Andrew Ivanauskas (14), Leslie Lyon (16), Brian McAleavy (14) & Anthony Finch (12) 77
29th Neville Fairclough (12), Alan Roberts (14), Alan W Curties (10) & Brian Parr (16) 77
30th Andrew Best (22), Tom Bradshaw (14), Kenneth John Hackett (11) & James Marsh (14) 75
31st Dave Reid (10), Robert Reid (25), Daniel Reid (10) & M Reid (9) 74
32nd James Meadows (22), Mark Moss (12), Peter Wright (24) & Dave Holmes (16) 74
33rd Peter Allcock (18), Ian Jones (16), Arthur John Martin (14) & Victor Rawlinson (21) 73
34th Roger Coney (6), David North (11), Raymond Grant (10) & Darren Glynn (8) 72
35th Tony Smith (16), Alan Naylor (8), Steve Buck (16) & Peter Naylor (14) 72
36th A Heard (11), Stewart Fairweather (16), John Richard Mansell (23) & Michael Warren (17) 71
37th David Lyons (13), Glen Adamson (15), John Bamber (13) & Geoffrey Green (11) 62


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.